#Thun Full Results Semifinals K1 Men Juniors, K1 Women Juniors, OC1
Jeroen | September 5, 2009Full results from the Freestyle World Championships 2009 in Thun. First 5 in each class proceed to the finals.
K1 Junior Women
1 | 242 | Newmam Nouria | 315,000 | Semi | FRA |
2 | 202 | Häberling Leoni | 91,667 | Semi | SUI |
3 | 151 | Hornhardt Sandrina | 50,000 | Semi | GER |
4 | 41 | Crosbie Islay | 50,000 | Semi | GBR |
5 | 80 | Sole Carla | 33,333 | Semi | ESP |
6 | 58 | ØLNES KARI | 31,667 | Semi | NOR |
7 | 176 | Sokolova Anastasija | 26,667 | Semi | LAT |
8 | 51 | Kowalski Katie | 25,000 | Semi | CAN |
9 | 31 | Layton Poppy | 20,000 | Semi | GBR |
10 | 10 | Shallhorn Alexandra | 11,667 | Semi | CAN |
11 | 45 | d’Arbeloff Tracy | 46,667 | Prelim | USA |
12 | 136 | Izabela Fidzinska | 41,667 | Prelim | POL |
13 | 46 | Tillman Emery | 40,000 | Prelim | USA |
14 | 59 | HEGGEM TORA | 35,000 | Prelim | NOR |
15 | 152 | Rist Anne-Sophia | 35,000 | Prelim | GER |
16 | 208 | Belevtseva Maria | 26,667 | Prelim | RUS |
17 | 237 | Cleary Niamh | 20,000 | Prelim | IRE |
18 | 236 | Farrell Emer | 10,000 | Prelim | IRE |
19 | 158 | ANDERSCH-HARTNER | 0,000 | Prelim | AUT |
K1 Junior Men
1 | 65 | Craig Jason | 916,667 | Semi | USA |
2 | 66 | DEVRED Sebastien | 650,000 | Semi | FRA |
3 | 86 | Fontane Joaquim | 640,000 | Semi | ESP |
4 | 44 | Jackson Dane | 615,000 | Semi | USA |
5 | 26 | Rowlinson James | 593,333 | Semi | AUS |
6 | 216 | Schwarz Samuel | 546,667 | Semi | SUI |
7 | 73 | MAZIMANN Thomas | 346,667 | Semi | FRA |
8 | 8 | Grady Keegan | 300,000 | Semi | CAN |
9 | 7 | Palmer Michael | 120,000 | Semi | USA |
10 | 21 | Scott Devyn | 70,000 | Semi | CAN |
11 | 35 | West Ben | 465,000 | Prelim | GBR |
12 | 190 | RENAULT Maxime | 448,333 | Prelim | FRA |
13 | 93 | Serrasolses Aniol | 415,000 | Prelim | ESP |
14 | 92 | Bosch Adria | 328,333 | Prelim | ESP |
15 | 37 | Parry Stuart | 321,667 | Prelim | GBR |
16 | 22 | Mills Josh | 288,333 | Prelim | CAN |
17 | 155 | Meylahn Paul | 231,667 | Prelim | GER |
18 | 161 | Walchenbach Gillian | 216,667 | Prelim | NLD |
19 | 38 | Layton Arron | 175,000 | Prelim | GBR |
20 | 194 | Reich Lukas | 141,667 | Prelim | CZE |
21 | 133 | Bartosz Czerwinski | 136,667 | Prelim | POL |
22 | 230 | O Rielly Rory | 111,667 | Prelim | IRE |
23 | 101 | SCHNECK Moritz | 103,333 | Prelim | AUT |
24 | 224 | FEDERICO RONTONI | 95,000 | Prelim | ITA |
25 | 197 | STEIDL Daniel | 90,000 | Prelim | AUT |
26 | 57 | NORDVIK FLAA ODD | 85,000 | Prelim | NOR |
27 | 115 | Karttunen Juuso | 71,667 | Prelim | FIN |
28 | 134 | Marcin Matecki | 71,667 | Prelim | POL |
29 | 217 | King Corin | 70,000 | Prelim | IRE |
30 | 181 | Masko Sergey | 70,000 | Prelim | RUS |
31 | 233 | Vlaeminck Bert | 60,000 | Prelim | BEL |
32 | 228 | Kiernan Tim | 60,000 | Prelim | IRE |
33 | 231 | Stiebing Heiko | 40,000 | Prelim | GER |
34 | 56 | THORESEN JØRGEN | 31,667 | Prelim | NOR |
35 | 114 | Väliahdet Teemu | 20,000 | Prelim | FIN |
36 | 159 | BETTINGER David | 16,667 | Prelim | AUT |
37 | 156 | Riedmüller Daniel | 11,667 | Prelim | GER |
38 | 222 | Gevers Bart | 6,667 | Prelim | BEL |
39 | 234 | De Ruytter Michiel | 0,000 | Prelim | BEL |
OC1
1 | 50 | Laucks Jeremy | 43,333 | Semi | USA |
2 | 207 | Pätsch Stephan | 40,000 | Semi | GER |
3 | 180 | Hüther Toby | 15,000 | Semi | GER |
4 | 292 | Krumreich Fabian | 11,667 | Semi | GER |
5 | 84 | Areta Odei | 8,333 | Semi | ESP |
6 | 91 | Juanikorena Igor | 5,000 | Semi | ESP |
7 | 36 | Bradley James | 0,000 | Semi | GBR |
8 | 29 | Chris Noble | 0,000 | Semi | GBR |
9 | 123 | Weir James | 0,000 | Semi | SUI |
10 | 48 | Ament Jake | 0,000 | Semi | USA |
11 | 20 | Dupont Vincent | 0,000 | Semi | CAN |